ElectionFund.org
Who Pays for the Compaign?

Home > Political Committees in Arizona, Compaign Funds

Political Committees in Arizona

The table lists all Arizona committees who have registered with the Federal Election Commission(FEC), including federal political action committees, party committees, campaign committees for presidential, house and senate candidates, as well as groups or organizations who are spending money for or against candidates for federal office.

Please click the name to view the basic information about the committee, including name, treasurer, sponsor if available, address, state, party affiliation and committee type.


CommittteeTreasurerPartyAddress
1Yuma County Republician Central CommitteeCook, Valerie J Mrs. REPYuma, AZ
2Pima County Republican Party Federal Campaign CommitteeMiller, Edward E REPTucson, AZ
3Bob Branch For CongressAdell Branch REPPhoenix, AZ
4Brian Scott For CongressHarry Oliver Hazell LIBPhoenix, AZ
5Baker For Congress 2010Karen Doolan REPPhoenix, AZ
6Dial Corporation Employees' Political Action CommitteeBarnhouse, James K. Scottsdale, AZ
7Moak For CongressLattimer, Sally REPScottsdale, AZ
8Apollo Group Inc. Political Organization For Legislative LeadershipCasillas, Conwey Phoenix, AZ
9Gallagher & Kennedy Good Government CommitteeDavid P Kimball Iii Phoenix, AZ
10Freeport-Mcmoran Copper & Gold Inc. Citizenship CommitteeFigueroa, Tiffanie Phoenix, AZ
11Jon Kyl For U S SenateAshley Ragan REPPhoenix, AZ
12Rural/Metro Federal Management Political Action CommitteeMoore, Kevin Scottsdale, AZ
13Phoenix Law Enforcement Association-Political Action CommitteeBuividas, William Phoenix, AZ
14Arizona Orthopaedic Society Politial Action CommitteeOtt, David Phoenix, AZ
15John Shadeggs FriendsIan A. Macpherson REPPhoenix, AZ
16Mark Spinks 2010Francisco Gallardo REPPhoenix, AZ
17Vernon Parker For CongressLawler, Kelly REPParadise Valley, AZ
18Mehta For CongressKelly Lawler REPShow Low, AZ
19Elect Ian GilyeatCarter Poulsen INDScottsdale, AZ
20Susan Bitter Smith For CongressKelly Lawler REPPhoenix, AZ
21Paulina For CongressLisa Graham Keegan REPPhoenix, AZ
22Quayle For CongressBerger, Corinne REPPhoenix, AZ
23I Like Mike Cruzado For SenatePaul Nelson REPPhoenix, AZ
24Paton For CongressHastie, Chrissie REPTucson, AZ
25Committee To Elect Charles Black For CongressStacie Ann Foley REPKingman, AZ
26Phoenix Fire Fighters, Local 493, Fire Pac CommitteeWillingham, Bryan Phoenix, AZ
27Agpac Of The Arizona Farm Bureau Federation IncJim Klinker Higley, AZ
28American President Lines Ltd Political Action Committee (Apl/Pac)Timothy J. Windle Scottsdale, AZ
29Safari Club International Pac (Sci-Pac)Mcgrath, William Tucson, AZ
30The Desert CaucusSeltzer, Steve Dr. Tucson, AZ
31Bob Stump Election CommitteeJohn D Atkins Tolleson, AZ
32Viad Good Government ProjectDeborah J Depaoli Phoenix, AZ
33Dr Sandra B Livingstone For CongressDavid Richard Spencer Bunn-Livingstone REPPrescott, AZ
34Arizona Dairymen Political Action Committee (Adpac)Mr. Keith Murfield Tempe, AZ
35Lee Gentry For U.S. CongressLee Adam Gentry REPScottsdale, AZ
36Tidball For CongressBrandon Michael Dow INDFort Huachuca, AZ
37Harley Meyer CampaignVincent Piraneo INDYuma, AZ
38Susan Bitter Smith For Congress 2008Lawler, Kelly REPPhoenix, AZ
39Evelyn's NavigatorsEvelyn Louise Vitullo DEMTucson, AZ
40Michael Collins For Congress 2008Rebecca Altieri DEMSurprise, AZ
41Rebecca Schneider For CongressSuzanne Sebastian DEMChandler, AZ
42Brown For CongressKay Beth Brown DEMMunds Park, AZ
43Preston Korn For CongressTim Hansen REPFlagstaff, AZ
44Bergren For CongressGinger Bergren REPChandler, AZ
45Olivas For Congress. DEMCoolidge, AZ
46Giffords For CongressJones, Gary DEMTucson, AZ
47Arizona Westside Districts PacRichard O Cramer Phonenix, AZ
48Flynn For President In 2008 CommitteeRichard Francis Flynn, Aoh/Sof DEMPhoenix, AZ
49Employees Fund For Good GovernmentKevin R. Kinsall UNKPhoenix, AZ
50Arizona Republican PartyStevens, Andrew A. REPPhoenix, AZ
51Association Of American Physicians And Surgeons Political Action Committee (Aaps-Pac)Coy, James F UNKTucson, AZ
52Az Cotton Growers AssocationRick C Lavis Phoenix, AZ
53Supima Political Action Committee-SupacCurlee, Jesse W. Mr. UNKPhoenix, AZ
54Arizona Bankers Association Political Action CommitteeHickman, Paul UNKPhoenix, AZ
55Salt River Valley Water Users' Association Political Involvement Committee ( Srppic)Schaefer, Heidi Rowe Phoenix, AZ
56Committee To Re-Elect Trent Franks To CongressTeschler, Lisa REPGlendale, AZ
57Senate Majority FundRagan, Ashley Mrs. Phoenix, AZ
58A Whole Lot Of People For Grijalva Congressional CommitteeDe La Cruz, Frank DEMTucson, AZ
59Citizens For SushiAnthony Scerbo Scottsdale, AZ
60Gabby PacJanet Kay Lesher Tucson, AZ
61People For ArizonaMichael Mandell Phoenix, AZ
62David Crowe For CongressAntonio Procopio DEMTucson, AZ
63Marc Victor For Senate CommitteeJoe Cobb LIBChandler, AZ
64Standard Aero (San Antonio) Inc Political Action CommitteeWilliam Chiulli Tempe, AZ
65Dont Drink The Tea PartyRichard Keefe Phoenix, AZ
66Restoring Arizona's IntegrityBrowning, Jeremy Phoenix, AZ
67Kyrsten Sinema For CongressAnderson, Stephen W. DEMTempe, AZ
68David Schapira For CongressLauren Kuby DEMTempe, AZ
69Elect Sydney Dudikoff U S SenateHugo F Ortega DEMTucson, AZ
70Committee To Elect Jaime Vasquez For CongressJaime Alfredo Vasquez REPTucson, AZ
71Meyer For Senate 2012Randy Joselit INDScottsdale, AZ
72Candidate Committee For David A Ruben For Us SenateDavid A Ruben DEMTucson, AZ
73Lyon For SenateJohn J Lyon REPGlendale, AZ
74Gould For CongressJanice M Gould REPLake Havasu City, AZ
75Guerra For CongressBruce Dunbar Bridegroom REPTucson, AZ
76Amanda Aguirre For Congress D3Medina, Tuly B DEMYuma, AZ
77JohnnieforcongressRegina Robinson DEMFlorence, AZ
78My-SelfAndy Fernandez (My Self) Flagstaff, AZ
79Leah For CongressJacob Brown REPMesa, AZ
80Coalition Of Presidential CandidatesRoger Jewell Casa Grande, AZ
81Michael Hernan For CongressMichael Hernan REPFort Mohave, AZ
82Draft Sarah Palin MovementRoger Jewell Casa Grande, AZ
83Centennial Fund Committee; TheLee Miller Phoenix, AZ
84Local Union No. 469 Of The United Association Of Journeymen And Apprentices Of The Plumbing And Pipefitting Industry Of The U.S. & Canada Pac (Arizona Pipe Trades Local 469 Pac)Mcnally, Phil Phoenix, AZ
85Gene Scharer For Congress '12Gene Scharer DEMBuckeye, AZ
86Stapley For CongressSusan A Schuerman Mesa, AZ
87Porkbuster Political Action CommitteeHieu Tran Mesa, AZ
88Scottsdale Women's Action Team (Swat)Warren H Lang Scottsdale, AZ
89Stanhope '08 CommitteeLaura Beth Wise LIBBisbee, AZ
90Howard Shanker For CongressShanker, Tamera C. DEMTempe, AZ
91Grayson For Congress Az-06Richard Grayson DEMApache Junction, AZ
92Young VotersCobb, Joe Glendale, AZ
93David Schweikert For CongressSchweikert, Joyce R REPFountain Hills, AZ
94Mary Kim Titla For CongressPatsy M Cohoe DEMGlobe, AZ
95Kirkpatrick For ArizonaFlores, Daniel A DEMCasa Grande, AZ
96Western Conservative Leadership CommitteeSean Mccaffrey Tempe, AZ
97Original North Phoenix Tea Prty Pac IncFred Gioglio Phoenix, AZ
98No Keys BackMarvin Dwight Johnson Surprise, AZ
99Jobs For ArizonaThomas Warne Tucson, AZ
100Bowers For CongressRichard Wayne Blake REPMesa, AZ

ElectionFund.org © 2012